Analysis of “prasabhapānavibhīṣikābhirduḥkhākṛtainamavadhūya”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “prasabhapānavibhīṣikābhirduḥkhākṛtainamavadhūya”—

  • prasabha -
  • prasabha (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
  • pāna -
  • pāna (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    pāna (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
  • vibhīṣikābhir -
  • vibhīṣikā (noun, feminine)
    [instrumental plural]
  • duḥkhākṛtai -
  • duḥkhākṛta (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    duḥkhākṛta (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
  • ainam -
  • aina (noun, masculine)
    [adverb], [accusative single]
  • avadhūya -
  • avadhūya (indeclinable)
    [indeclinable]

Extracted glossary definitions: Prasabha, Pana, Vibhishika, Duhkhakrita, Aina, Avadhuya

Alternative transliteration: prasabhapanavibhishikabhirduhkhakritainamavadhuya, prasabhapanavibhisikabhirduhkhakrtainamavadhuya, [Devanagari/Hindi] प्रसभपानविभीषिकाभिर्दुःखाकृतैनमवधूय, [Bengali] প্রসভপানবিভীষিকাভির্দুঃখাকৃতৈনমবধূয, [Gujarati] પ્રસભપાનવિભીષિકાભિર્દુઃખાકૃતૈનમવધૂય, [Kannada] ಪ್ರಸಭಪಾನವಿಭೀಷಿಕಾಭಿರ್ದುಃಖಾಕೃತೈನಮವಧೂಯ, [Malayalam] പ്രസഭപാനവിഭീഷികാഭിര്ദുഃഖാകൃതൈനമവധൂയ, [Telugu] ప్రసభపానవిభీషికాభిర్దుఃఖాకృతైనమవధూయ

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Let's grow together!

I humbly request your help to keep doing what I do best: provide the world with unbiased sources, definitions and images. Your donation direclty influences the quality and quantity of knowledge, wisdom and spiritual insight the world is exposed to.

Let's make the world a better place together!

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: