Analysis of “tataścaikāyanīṃ”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “tataścaikāyanīṃ”—

  • tataś -
  • tataḥ (indeclinable adverb)
    [indeclinable adverb]
    tataḥ (indeclinable correlative)
    [indeclinable correlative]
    tataḥ (indeclinable)
    [indeclinable]
    tad (noun, neuter)
    [ablative single], [ablative dual], [ablative plural]
    tata (noun, masculine)
    [nominative single]
    tan -> tata (participle, masculine)
    [nominative single from √tan class 8 verb]
    sa (noun, masculine)
    [ablative single], [ablative dual], [ablative plural]
    (noun, feminine)
    [ablative single], [ablative dual], [ablative plural]
  • cai -
  • ca (indeclinable conjunction)
    [indeclinable conjunction]
    ca (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    ca (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    (noun, feminine)
    [nominative single]
  • aikāya -
  • aika (noun, masculine)
    [dative single]
    aika (noun, neuter)
    [dative single]
  • -
  • ni (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual]
    ni (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
    ni (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual]
    (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
    (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb]
  • im -
  • i (noun, masculine)
    [accusative single]

Extracted glossary definitions: Tatah, Tad, Tata, Aika

Alternative transliteration: tatashcaikayanim, tatascaikayanim, [Devanagari/Hindi] ततश्चैकायनीं, [Bengali] ততশ্চৈকাযনীং, [Gujarati] તતશ્ચૈકાયનીં, [Kannada] ತತಶ್ಚೈಕಾಯನೀಂ, [Malayalam] തതശ്ചൈകായനീം, [Telugu] తతశ్చైకాయనీం

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: