Analysis of “vimuñcanniśitānbāṇāñśataśo'tha”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “vimuñcanniśitānbāṇāñśataśo'tha”—

  • vi -
  • vi (indeclinable adverb)
    [indeclinable adverb]
    vi (indeclinable preposition)
    [indeclinable preposition]
    vi (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    vi (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
    ve (noun, masculine)
    [adverb]
    (noun, feminine)
    [adverb]
    (noun, masculine)
    [adverb]
    (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
  • muñcan -
  • muc -> muñcat (participle, masculine)
    [nominative single from √muc class 6 verb], [vocative single from √muc class 6 verb]
    muc -> muñcat (participle, neuter)
    [nominative single from √muc class 6 verb], [vocative single from √muc class 6 verb], [accusative single from √muc class 6 verb]
    muñc -> muñcat (participle, masculine)
    [nominative single from √muñc class 1 verb], [vocative single from √muñc class 1 verb]
    muñc -> muñcat (participle, neuter)
    [nominative single from √muñc class 1 verb], [vocative single from √muñc class 1 verb], [accusative single from √muñc class 1 verb]
  • niśitān -
  • niśita (noun, masculine)
    [accusative plural]
  • bāṇāñś -
  • bāṇa (noun, masculine)
    [accusative plural]
  • śataśo' -
  • śataśaḥ (indeclinable)
    [indeclinable]
  • atha -
  • atha (indeclinable)
    [indeclinable]

Extracted glossary definitions: Muncat, Nishita, Bana, Shatashah, Atha

Alternative transliteration: vimuncannishitanbananshatasho'tha, vimuncannisitanbanansataso'tha, [Devanagari/Hindi] विमुञ्चन्निशितान्बाणाञ्शतशोऽथ, [Bengali] বিমুঞ্চন্নিশিতান্বাণাঞ্শতশোঽথ, [Gujarati] વિમુઞ્ચન્નિશિતાન્બાણાઞ્શતશોઽથ, [Kannada] ವಿಮುಞ್ಚನ್ನಿಶಿತಾನ್ಬಾಣಾಞ್ಶತಶೋಽಥ, [Malayalam] വിമുഞ്ചന്നിശിതാന്ബാണാഞ്ശതശോഽഥ, [Telugu] విముఞ్చన్నిశితాన్బాణాఞ్శతశోఽథ

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: