Analysis of “vimalaścādhigatyaitaṃ”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “vimalaścādhigatyaitaṃ”—

  • vimalaś -
  • vimala (noun, masculine)
    [nominative single]
  • -
  • ca (indeclinable conjunction)
    [indeclinable conjunction]
    ca (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    ca (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    (noun, feminine)
    [nominative single]
  • adhi -
  • adhi (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    adhi (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    adhī (noun, masculine)
    [adverb], [vocative single]
    adhī (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb], [vocative single]
    adhī (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
  • gatyai -
  • gati (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual], [instrumental single], [dative single]
    gati (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual]
    gatī (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [instrumental single], [dative single]
    gam -> gatya (absolutive)
    [absolutive from √gam]
    gam -> gatya (absolutive)
    [absolutive from √gam]
    gam -> gatya (absolutive)
    [absolutive from √gam]
    gat (noun, masculine)
    [locative single]
    gat (noun, neuter)
    [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual], [locative single]
  • aitam -
  • i (verb class 2)
    [imperfect active second dual]

Extracted glossary definitions: Vimala, Adhi, Gat, Gati

Alternative transliteration: vimalashcadhigatyaitam, vimalascadhigatyaitam, [Devanagari/Hindi] विमलश्चाधिगत्यैतं, [Bengali] বিমলশ্চাধিগত্যৈতং, [Gujarati] વિમલશ્ચાધિગત્યૈતં, [Kannada] ವಿಮಲಶ್ಚಾಧಿಗತ್ಯೈತಂ, [Malayalam] വിമലശ്ചാധിഗത്യൈതം, [Telugu] విమలశ్చాధిగత్యైతం

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: