Analysis of “vāditrāndundubhiprabhṛtīṃstadā”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “vāditrāndundubhiprabhṛtīṃstadā”—

  • vādi -
  • vādi (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    vādi (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
    vādi (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    vādin (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    vādin (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
    vādī (noun, masculine)
    [adverb], [vocative single]
    vādī (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb], [vocative single]
    vādī (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
  • trān -
  • tra (noun, masculine)
    [accusative plural]
  • dundubhi -
  • dundubhi (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    dundubhī (noun, feminine)
    [adverb], [vocative single]
    dundubhi (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb]
    dundubhi (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
  • prabhṛtī -
  • prabhṛti (noun, feminine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual]
  • īṃs -
  • i (noun, masculine)
    [accusative plural]
  • tadā -
  • tadā (indeclinable adverb)
    [indeclinable adverb]
    tadā (indeclinable correlative)
    [indeclinable correlative]
    tadā (indeclinable)
    [indeclinable]
    tadā (noun, feminine)
    [nominative single]

Extracted glossary definitions: Vadi, Vadin, Tra, Dundubhi, Prabhriti, Tada

Alternative transliteration: vaditrandundubhiprabhritimstada, vaditrandundubhiprabhrtimstada, [Devanagari/Hindi] वादित्रान्दुन्दुभिप्रभृतींस्तदा, [Bengali] বাদিত্রান্দুন্দুভিপ্রভৃতীংস্তদা, [Gujarati] વાદિત્રાન્દુન્દુભિપ્રભૃતીંસ્તદા, [Kannada] ವಾದಿತ್ರಾನ್ದುನ್ದುಭಿಪ್ರಭೃತೀಂಸ್ತದಾ, [Malayalam] വാദിത്രാന്ദുന്ദുഭിപ്രഭൃതീംസ്തദാ, [Telugu] వాదిత్రాన్దున్దుభిప్రభృతీంస్తదా

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: