Analysis of “khātastamevaitanmedhyaṃ”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “khātastamevaitanmedhyaṃ”—

  • khātas -
  • khātṛ (noun, masculine)
    [vocative single]
    khāta (noun, masculine)
    [nominative single]
    khan -> khāta (participle, masculine)
    [nominative single from √khan class 1 verb]
  • tame -
  • tama (noun, masculine)
    [locative single]
    tama (noun, neuter)
    [nominative dual], [vocative dual], [accusative dual], [locative single]
    tamā (noun, feminine)
    [nominative dual], [vocative single], [vocative dual], [accusative dual]
    tami (noun, feminine)
    [vocative single]
  • vait -
  • (verb class 1)
    [optative active third single]
  • an -
  • ad (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single]
    ad (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [adverb], [nominative single], [vocative single], [accusative single]
  • medhyam -
  • medhya (noun, masculine)
    [adverb], [accusative single]
    medhya (noun, neuter)
    [adverb], [nominative single], [accusative single]
    medhyā (noun, feminine)
    [adverb]
    medh -> medhya (participle, masculine)
    [accusative single from √medh class 1 verb]
    medh -> medhya (participle, neuter)
    [nominative single from √medh class 1 verb], [accusative single from √medh class 1 verb]
    midh -> medhya (participle, masculine)
    [accusative single from √midh class 1 verb]
    midh -> medhya (participle, neuter)
    [nominative single from √midh class 1 verb], [accusative single from √midh class 1 verb]

Extracted glossary definitions: Khatri, Khata, Tama, Tami, Medhya

Alternative transliteration: khatastamevaitanmedhyam, [Devanagari/Hindi] खातस्तमेवैतन्मेध्यं, [Bengali] খাতস্তমেবৈতন্মেধ্যং, [Gujarati] ખાતસ્તમેવૈતન્મેધ્યં, [Kannada] ಖಾತಸ್ತಮೇವೈತನ್ಮೇಧ್ಯಂ, [Malayalam] ഖാതസ്തമേവൈതന്മേധ്യം, [Telugu] ఖాతస్తమేవైతన్మేధ్యం

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: