Analysis of “kṛtaghargharanirhrādastaraṅgastoyadheriva”

Note: this is an experimental feature and shows only the first possible analysis of the sentence. If the system was successful in translating the segment, you will see of which words it is made up of, generally consisting of Nouns, Pronouns, Verbs, Participles and Indeclinables. Click on the link to show all possible derivations of the word.

Grammatical analysis of the Sanskrit text: “kṛtaghargharanirhrādastaraṅgastoyadheriva”—

  • kṛta -
  • kṛta (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    kṛta (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    kṛ -> kṛta (participle, masculine)
    [vocative single from √kṛ class 1 verb], [vocative single from √kṛ class 2 verb], [vocative single from √kṛ class 5 verb], [vocative single from √kṛ class 8 verb]
    kṛ -> kṛta (participle, neuter)
    [vocative single from √kṛ class 1 verb], [vocative single from √kṛ class 2 verb], [vocative single from √kṛ class 5 verb], [vocative single from √kṛ class 8 verb]
    kṛ (verb class 1)
    [injunctive middle third single]
    kṛ (verb class 2)
    [imperative active second plural], [injunctive middle third single]
    kṛ (verb class 5)
    [injunctive middle third single]
    kṛ (verb class 8)
    [injunctive middle third single]
  • gharghara -
  • gharghara (noun, masculine)
    [compound], [vocative single]
    gharghara (noun, neuter)
    [compound], [vocative single]
  • nirhrādas -
  • nirhrāda (noun, masculine)
    [nominative single]
  • taraṅgas -
  • taraṅga (noun, masculine)
    [nominative single]
  • toyadher -
  • toyadhi (noun, masculine)
    [ablative single], [genitive single]
  • iva -
  • iva (indeclinable adverb)
    [indeclinable adverb]
    iva (indeclinable)
    [indeclinable]

Extracted glossary definitions: Krita, Gharghara, Nirhrada, Taranga, Toyadhi, Iva

Alternative transliteration: kritaghargharanirhradastarangastoyadheriva, krtaghargharanirhradastarangastoyadheriva, [Devanagari/Hindi] कृतघर्घरनिर्ह्रादस्तरङ्गस्तोयधेरिव, [Bengali] কৃতঘর্ঘরনির্হ্রাদস্তরঙ্গস্তোযধেরিব, [Gujarati] કૃતઘર્ઘરનિર્હ્રાદસ્તરઙ્ગસ્તોયધેરિવ, [Kannada] ಕೃತಘರ್ಘರನಿರ್ಹ್ರಾದಸ್ತರಙ್ಗಸ್ತೋಯಧೇರಿವ, [Malayalam] കൃതഘര്ഘരനിര്ഹ്രാദസ്തരങ്ഗസ്തോയധേരിവ, [Telugu] కృతఘర్ఘరనిర్హ్రాదస్తరఙ్గస్తోయధేరివ

If you like this tool, please consider donating: (Why?)

Donate on Patreon Donate on Liberapay

Like what you read? Consider supporting this website: